Meet the Priest

 

Rev. Fr. Ireneo Oliver

REV. FR. IRENEO A. OLIVER
Current Parish Priest Profile
 
Son of Mr. Francisco Oliver and Mrs. Anatalia Addatu was born on May 5, 1968 in San Pedro, Laguna. He took his elementary studies at the Landayan Elementary School and his secondary studies at Lake Shore Educational Institution, Binan, Laguna.

He entered St. Peter’s College Seminary and took his Philosophical studies. Then he had his Theological studies at Ecclesiastico International Bidasoa University of Navarre, Pamplona, Spain.

He was ordained priest on November 30, 1994 at the San Pablo Cathedral, San Pablo City, Laguna. He is presently the Vice Rector and the Oeconomous of the St. Peter’s College Seminary. He is also the Diocesan Liturgical Music Ministry Director.

 
 
 
 
 
divider
LIST OF PARISH PRIESTS ASSIGNED TO ST. POLYCARP PARISH
Period: 1601 – 1700
 
1673  Fr. Velin (assigned in the ruined church in Marinig)
 
Period: 1701 – 1800
 
1703 – 1733  Rev. Fr. Blas de Sta. Rosa
1793 – 1805  Rev. Fr. Juan Francisco Ligalig
 
Period: 1801 – 1900
 
 March 1805  Rev. Fr. Manuel Casal
 1805 – 1812  Rev. Fr. Apolinario Perez
 1812  Rev. Fr. Pablo de Lara
 1812 – 1819  Rev. Fr. Dorotheo delos Angeles
 1819 – 1820  Rev. Fr. Basilio Batol
 1820 – 1830  Rev. Fr. Francisco Santiago
 1830 – 1848  Rev. Fr. Domingo Flores
 1848 – 1862  Rev. Fr. Mariano Gomez
 1862 – 1864  Rev. Fr. Pablo Ocampo
 1864 – 1872  Rev. Fr. Mariano Tomas
 1872 – 1879  Rev. Fr. Lucas Leyco
 1879 – 1886  Rev. Fr. Paulino Valle
 1886 – 1888  Rev. Fr. Santiago Roy
 1888 – 1890  Rev. Fr. Galo Minguez
 1890 – 1895  Rev. Fr. Petronilo Aguado
 1895 – 1897  Rev. Fr. Manuel Pastor
 1897 – 1898  Rev. Fr. Galo Minguez
 1898 – 1903  Rev. Fr. Eulalio Mea
Period: 1901 – 2000
 
 1903 – 1911  Rev. Fr. Ladislao Santos
 1911 – 1917  Rev. Fr. Adriano Aranas
 1917 – 1944  Rev. Fr. Lucas de Ocampo
 1944 – 1951  Rev. Fr. Balbino Caparas
 1951 – 1966  Rev. Fr. Eustaquio Daite
 Jul – Aug 1966  Rev. Fr. Narciso Radovan
 1966 – 1967  Rev. Fr. Santiago Espeleta
 Jan – May 1967  Rev. Fr. Gualberto dela Torre
 May – Oct 1967  Rev. Fr. Quintin Solis
 1967 – 1971  Rev. Fr. Santiago Espeleta
 1971 – 1972  Rev. Msgr. Nicomedes Rosal
 1972 – 1978  Rev. Fr. Quirino Glorioso
 May – Aug 1978  Rev. Fr. Pastor Cayadona
 1978 – 1981  Rev. Fr. Jose Zoleta
 Aug 1981  Rev. Fr. Leonardo Villa
 1981 – 1990  Rev. Fr. Pedro Silva
 1991 – 1996  Rev. Fr. Rolando Abarca
 1997 – May 1998  Rev. Msgr. Jerry Bitoon
 1998 – 2000  Rev. Fr. Rolando Ardes
 2000 – 2002  Rev. Fr. Edison Roque
Period: 2001 – 2019
 
 2003 – 2007  Rev. Fr. Edgardo Consignado
 2007 – 2013  Rev. Fr. Juvenal Anthony S. Leonardo
 2013 until 2019  Rev. Fr.  Ireneo A. Oliver
divider
 

 LIST OF PAROCHIAL VICAR ASSIGNED TO ST. POLYCARP PARISH

 PERIOD/YEAR                         NAMES 

1995 – 1996  Rev. Fr. Rico De Vera
 Oct – Dec 1996  Rev. Fr. Felizardo Siddayao
 1996 – 1997  Rev. Fr. Joseph dela Rosa
 1997 – 1998  Rev. Fr. Juvenal Anthony Leonardo
 Apr – Oct 1998  Rev. Fr. Ruben Dagala
 Jun – Nov 1999  Rev. Fr. Francis Calo
 1999 – 2000  Rev. Fr. Erwin Sanchez
 Mar – Sep 2000  Rev. Fr. Noel Artillaga
 2002  Rev. Fr. Gaylord Reyes
 2002 – 2003  Rev. Fr. Bernaldo Chumacera
 2003  Rev. Fr. Leon Duran Jr.
 2004  Rev. Fr. Altaire Fernandez
 2006  Rev. Fr. Nelson Hernandez
 2008  Rev. Fr. Antonio Arnaiz
 2009-June 2010  Rev. Fr. Alex C. Pontilla
 July 2010-March 29, 2011  Rev.Fr. Domingo Marfori
 July 4, 2011 to Jan 2013  Rev. Fr. Salve Llona
 January 16, 2013 – Aug 2, 2013  Rev. Fr. Marcelino F. Ramos
 August  3,  2013 – July 2, 2013

 Rev. Fr. Narciso Corvera

 July  3,  2014 – July 05, 2015
 July 6,   2015 – September 2015
 October 2015 – August 21, 2016
 August 22, 2016 – July 2, 2017 
July 3, 2017 until July 01, 2018
 
 Rev. Fr. Henry Dancalan Rabe 
 Rev. Fr.  John Lino Calampiano
 Rev. Fr.  Raymund M. Sadian
 Rev. Fr. Angelo A. Brosas
 Rev.  Fr. Bienvenido Acuno